Australian Math Competition (AMC) and International Competition & Assessments (ICAS)

Congratulations to the following pupils who were awarded with distinction, credit and participation certificates in Australian Math Competition (AMC) and in International Competition and Assessments (ICAS). Awarding ceremony was held on November 16, 2014 at 3:00 pm at the SM Annex Building, Ecoland, Davao City

Grade

Level

Pupils

Australian Math

Competition

 ICAS-Math  ICAS-English  ICAS-Science
 Grade 4  Dan Andrew Laurence V. Abayon  Participation Certificate      
           
 Grade 4  Julianne Faye O. Bonifacio  Distinction Certificate  Credit Certificate    
           
 Grade 4  Alfred Enrique A. Castro        
           
Grade 4  Mary Grace U. Espino   Distinction Certificate  Distinction Certificate    
           
Grade 5 Ian Steven R. Sevilla Participation Certificate     Participation Certificate
           
Grade 6 Silas S. Chiew  Distinction Certificate    Distinction Certificate  Distinction Certificate
           
Grade 6 Jose Gabriel C. Cinches  Distinction Certificate      
           
Grade 6 Lianne Marie V. Co Credit Certificate  Distinction Certificate Credit Certificate  
           
Grade 6 Kaye Richelle A. Duarte Credit Certificate      Distinction Certificate
           
Grade 6 Mary Catherine Therese G. Lemana Credit Certificate  Distinction Certificate Credit Certificate  Distinction Certificate
           
Grade 6 Emory Blake L. Navalta Credit Certificate Credit Certificate    
           
Grade 6 Jose Nell Andrew Tumulak  Distinction Certificate  Distinction Certificate  Distinction Certificate Credit Certificate

 

(SAH-Math)

Calendar of Activities

Field Demo 29 Oct 2015
Field Demo Dress Rehearsal 28 Oct 2015
GS United Nations' Day Program 22 Oct 2015
Grades 1-6 Living Rosary 21 Oct 2015
Araling Panlipunan Week 19 Oct 2015 to 23 Oct 2015
2nd Quarter Assessment/Periodical Test 07 Oct 2015 to 09 Oct 2015
TEACHERS DAY 05 Oct 2015
Feast of the Archangels - Blessing of October Medals 02 Oct 2015
KAB Scouts & Star Scouts Investiture 02 Oct 2015
Gr. 3 First Communion 27 Sep 2015
Second Quarter Long Test for Grades 5 & 6 08 Sep 2015 to 15 Sep 2015
First Quarter Card Day (Whole Day) 04 Sep 2015
Opening of Classes 08 Jun 2015
Pupil Orientation Days (half day schedule) 08 Jun 2015 to 10 Jun 2015
Orientation for New Pupils with their Parents 06 Jun 2015
Orientation for Honors Class Pupils and their Parents 03 Jun 2015
GENERAL FACULTY CONVOCATION 01 Jun 2015
Annual Faculty Retreat 30 Mar 2015 to 01 Apr 2015
Gr. 6 Graduation Day 26 Mar 2015
Gr. 5 Recognition Day (AM) 25 Mar 2015
Gr. 3 Recognition Day (AM) & Gr. 4 Recognition Day (PM) 24 Mar 2015
Gr. 1 Recognition Day (AM) & Gr. 2 Recognition Day (PM) 23 Mar 2015
Kindergarten Moving Up 19 Mar 2015
St. Joseph Mass - Year End Mass 19 Mar 2015
Gr. 6 Graduation Bash 18 Mar 2015
ARAW NG DABAW (holiday) 16 Mar 2015
Gr. 6 National Achievement Test 12 Mar 2015
Grades 1-5 4th Qtr Periodical Exam 03 Mar 2015 to 05 Mar 2015
Faculty & Staff Lenten Recollection 03 Mar 2015
Grades 1&2 Day Camp - Badge Ceremony/Thinking Day 27 Feb 2015
Grade 6 4th Qtr Periodical Exam 27 Feb 2015 to 03 Mar 2015
EDSA Revolution (HOLIDAY) 25 Feb 2015
Grade 1 Speech Festival 24 Feb 2015
Grade 2 Speech Festival 23 Feb 2015
Gr 3 Star Scout Badge/Thinking Day 20 Feb 2015
Chinese New Year (HOLIDAY) 19 Feb 2015
ASH WEDNESDAY 18 Feb 2015
Grade 3 Field Trip 16 Feb 2015
Grade 6 Speech Festival 12 Feb 2015
Grade 5 Speech Festival 11 Feb 2015
Grades 3 & 4 Speech Festival 09 Feb 2015
Community Engagement - ADECOR Samal Island 31 Jan 2015
4th Qtr. Long Test 26 Jan 2015 to 02 Feb 2015
Information Technology week 26 Jan 2015 to 30 Jan 2015
Community Engagement - ADECOR Samal Island 24 Jan 2015
● 3rd Qtr. Card Day 23 Jan 2015
● Sinulog Celebration 23 Jan 2015
Papal Participation: IYC Mass with the Pope 18 Jan 2015
Community Engagement - ADECOR Samal Island 17 Jan 2015
Ignatian Youth Camp 13 Jan 2015 to 17 Jan 2015