Faculty

 

GRADE ONE FACULTY  
1.  Jemmalyn Andrino 1- Dahlia
2. Katherine F. Baclay 1-Jasmin
3. Jade B. Dinglasa 1-Daisy
4.  Monette V. Guevarra 1-Zinnia
5. Charmane B. Into 1-Anthurium
6. Cherry B. Labarda 1-Lily of the Valley 
7. Lunelyn B. Perfecio 1-Rose
8. Lorelle A. Portillo 1-Carnation
9. Eileen C. Rotante 1-Gumamela 
10. Rosalinda O. Wyatt 1-Rosal
11. Rachel F. Agujar  
12. Pilar P. Deleña  
13. Ysolde SP. Dolloso  
14. Lovelyn P. Gasis  
15. Jessica L. Hernandez  
16. Melissa C. Lawag  
17. Rommelie Emily G. Marasigan  
18. Rhea Mae C. Panaligan  
19. Diana Grace G. Parreño  
20. Ma. Lisa A. Rusiana  
     
  GRADE TWO FACULTY  
1. Arlene B. Amaranto 2-Mt. Mayon
2. Sharon D. Añong 2-Mt. Kitanglad
3. Ana Althea G. Conda 2-Mt. Apo
4. Alice C. Despares 2-Mt. Banahaw
5. Barbara C. Ehilla 2-Mt.Taal
6. Esther Mae F. Hernandez 2-Mt. Makiling
7. Jema Lou E. Ledesma 2-Mt. Kanlaon
8. Jacky Lou T. Maestre 2-Mt. Hibok-Hibok
9. Lorina G. Payac 2-Mt. Bulusan
10. Aileen M. Raakin 2-Mt. Matutum
11. Liezl L. Solidor 2-Mt. Samat
12. Shiela C. Suelto 2-Mt. Diwata
13. Jane Malou C. Batubalonos  
14. Tracy Joy B. Bonjoc  
15. Rosanna S. Castillon  
16. Marilou F. Cejas  
17. Rizza M. Dennison  
18. Julie Grace C. Logroño  
19. Joan T. Tuna  
20. Rowena B. Vibar  
     
  GRADE THREE FACULTY  
1. Ma. Theresa N. Batobalonos 3-Sumakwel
2. Ma. Nelfa P. Bermudez 3-Sultan Kudarat
3. Valentina S. Doroja 3-Sikatuna
4. Janice B. Erispe 3-Datu Bago
5. Eleonor M. Estrada 3-Kalantiaw
6. Dina O. Go Biao 3-Lapu-lapu
7. Charlyn C. Porras 3-Rajah Humabon
8. Lydivic Jean C. Rios 3-Datu Alamada
9. Shieryl Fe. B. Toroba 3-Sigala
10. Chynerose S. Cabacongan  
11. Peter Paul F. Calida  
12. Maila A. Castillo  
13. Florante C. Casuyon  
14. Justine R. Gevera  
15. Edward James M. Mantos  
16. Tatum M. Palmero  
17. Serah B. Ramos  
18. Rowil F. Roxas  
19. Maedel G. Salvanera  
     
  GRADE FOUR FACULTY  
1. Jovegrace G. Bongabong 4-Balintawak
2. Ivy M. Cardoza 4-Palanan
3. Juvy Lene C. Chavez 4-Fort Pilar
4. Donna Jane V. Dizon 4-Intramuros
5. Sevelyn J. Escuadro 4-Corregidor
6. Annabelle C. Hernandez 4-Kawit
7. Ana Luz F. Imboc 4-Malolos
8. Ma. Liza M. Mambaje 4-Fort San Pedro
9. Leoley Ann A. Mitchor 4-Dapitan
10. Cristina M. Ygoña 4-Mactan
11. Farrah O. Alfaro  
12. Ardenia H. Badilla  
13. Bryan Cabrera  
14. Liza Victoria M. Endraca  
15. Roger C. Gamboa  
16. Arlene D. Golloso  
17. Annabelle C. Hernandez  
18. Elizabeth C. Navarroza  
19. Eucelyn F. Ortiz  
20. Lorenza C. Pitulan  
21. Myre D. Saturinas  
22. Andri Mae E. Ypil  
     
  GRADE FIVE FACULTY  
1. Ela M. Abalos 5-Bonifacio
2. Khresty Z. Collo 5-Rizal
3. Flordeliza A. Deloria 5-Magbanua
4. Belen E. Gordo 5-Agoncillo
5. Kerenza Isabel R. Lee 5-Jacinto
6. Graldin Niña Rocel A. Libron 5-Silang
7. Mary Ann S. Magnaye 5-Escoda
8. Lilian G. Remolino 5-Mabini
9. Odette Marie M. Senillo 5-Del Pilar
10. Irene F. Tiotingco 5-Lopez Jaena
11. Maria Katrina N. Montera  
12. Ivy K. Calibayan  
13. Noel C. Calica  
14. Stephen Joy P. Dapiton  
15. Janice A. Escandor  
16. Roselyn R. Obcena  
17. Khryss Ernest V. Pude  
18. Lorelie A. Samela  
19. Marian Grace T. Veloso  
20. Vivina A. Villamor  
21. Art Cyril A. Ygoña  
     
   GRADE SIX FACULTY  
1. Sara Jane L. Agdipa 6-St. Edmund Campion
2. Grace M. Aguilar 6-St. Peter Claver
3. Elvie R. Ayon 6-St. Ignatius of Loyola
4. Irene L. Balabis 6-St. Francis Xavier
5. Nilda L. Barcena 6-St. Francis Borgia
6. Mary Ann C. Huetira 6-Stanislaus Kostka
7. Nimfa N. Mole 6-St. Robert Bellarmine
8. May F. Rosello 6-St. John Berchmans
9. Kristine G. Rufo 6-St. Aloysius Gonzaga
10. Genevive A. Samante 6-St. Peter Canisius
11. Imelda I. Avila  
12. Mary Jane B. Belgira  
13. Raymond T. Cortez  
14. Ma. Nilda L. Dela Torre  
15. Ma. Joy L. Echavez  
16. Xenia G. Gonzaga  
17. Ruben Mondejar, Jr.  
18. Mylyn Ponayo  
19. Marichu G. Salvado  
20. Dawn S. Sorongon  
21. Ruby B. Tamayo  

 

 

 

 

Calendar of Activities

Field Demo 29 Oct 2015
Field Demo Dress Rehearsal 28 Oct 2015
GS United Nations' Day Program 22 Oct 2015
Grades 1-6 Living Rosary 21 Oct 2015
Araling Panlipunan Week 19 Oct 2015 to 23 Oct 2015
2nd Quarter Assessment/Periodical Test 07 Oct 2015 to 09 Oct 2015
TEACHERS DAY 05 Oct 2015
Feast of the Archangels - Blessing of October Medals 02 Oct 2015
KAB Scouts & Star Scouts Investiture 02 Oct 2015
Gr. 3 First Communion 27 Sep 2015
Second Quarter Long Test for Grades 5 & 6 08 Sep 2015 to 15 Sep 2015
First Quarter Card Day (Whole Day) 04 Sep 2015
Opening of Classes 08 Jun 2015
Pupil Orientation Days (half day schedule) 08 Jun 2015 to 10 Jun 2015
Orientation for New Pupils with their Parents 06 Jun 2015
Orientation for Honors Class Pupils and their Parents 03 Jun 2015
GENERAL FACULTY CONVOCATION 01 Jun 2015
Annual Faculty Retreat 30 Mar 2015 to 01 Apr 2015
Gr. 6 Graduation Day 26 Mar 2015
Gr. 5 Recognition Day (AM) 25 Mar 2015
Gr. 3 Recognition Day (AM) & Gr. 4 Recognition Day (PM) 24 Mar 2015
Gr. 1 Recognition Day (AM) & Gr. 2 Recognition Day (PM) 23 Mar 2015
Kindergarten Moving Up 19 Mar 2015
St. Joseph Mass - Year End Mass 19 Mar 2015
Gr. 6 Graduation Bash 18 Mar 2015
ARAW NG DABAW (holiday) 16 Mar 2015
Gr. 6 National Achievement Test 12 Mar 2015
Grades 1-5 4th Qtr Periodical Exam 03 Mar 2015 to 05 Mar 2015
Faculty & Staff Lenten Recollection 03 Mar 2015
Grades 1&2 Day Camp - Badge Ceremony/Thinking Day 27 Feb 2015
Grade 6 4th Qtr Periodical Exam 27 Feb 2015 to 03 Mar 2015
EDSA Revolution (HOLIDAY) 25 Feb 2015
Grade 1 Speech Festival 24 Feb 2015
Grade 2 Speech Festival 23 Feb 2015
Gr 3 Star Scout Badge/Thinking Day 20 Feb 2015
Chinese New Year (HOLIDAY) 19 Feb 2015
ASH WEDNESDAY 18 Feb 2015
Grade 3 Field Trip 16 Feb 2015
Grade 6 Speech Festival 12 Feb 2015
Grade 5 Speech Festival 11 Feb 2015
Grades 3 & 4 Speech Festival 09 Feb 2015
Community Engagement - ADECOR Samal Island 31 Jan 2015
4th Qtr. Long Test 26 Jan 2015 to 02 Feb 2015
Information Technology week 26 Jan 2015 to 30 Jan 2015
Community Engagement - ADECOR Samal Island 24 Jan 2015
● 3rd Qtr. Card Day 23 Jan 2015
● Sinulog Celebration 23 Jan 2015
Papal Participation: IYC Mass with the Pope 18 Jan 2015
Community Engagement - ADECOR Samal Island 17 Jan 2015
Ignatian Youth Camp 13 Jan 2015 to 17 Jan 2015